Menu
C2G 1m ST-ST 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fibre Optic Cable (LSZH) - Aqua - B00J0T6E4I
C2G 1m ST-ST 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fibre Optic Cable (LSZH) - Aqua - B00J0T6E4I C2G 1m ST-ST 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fibre Optic Cable (LSZH) - Aqua - B00J0T6E4I C2G 1m ST-ST 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fibre Optic Cable (LSZH) - Aqua - B00J0T6E4I
Product Code: B00J0T6E4I
Availability: In Stock
Price: £74.00 £13.95

Available Options


* Size:

Qty:     - OR -   Add to Wish List
Add to Compare

This fits your .
  • Make sure this fits by entering your model number.

  • LSZH rated fibre optic cable designed for 10GBase-SR and 10GBase-LRM ports and equipment

  • Connector 1: (1) ST Male

  • Connector 2: (1) ST Male

  • Please Note: Attenuation testing performed in accordance with EIA/TIA-455-171A.

  • Size Name:1M

    This OM3 Duplex Multimode Fibre Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM, SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers for 10 gigabit network connections. This cable has a LSZH jacket which protects from toxic and corrosive gases in poorly ventilated spaces and other areas where it is most critical. This cable also provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 10 Gigabit Ethernet applications.

    The Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH / LS0H) jacket is composed from materials that lessen the smoke and halogen emissions when the cable is exposed to extreme temperatures.

    Box Contains

    C2G 1m ST-ST 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fibre Optic Cable (LSZH) - Aqua

    C2G 1m ST-ST 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fibre Optic Cable (LSZH) - Aqua - B00J0T6E4I

    Powered By thompsonprovaleting.co.uk © 2019